DAILY BULLETIN


Items & Events Are Subject to Change
Ask Your Child About Upcoming Events and Check the School Calendar

The Gregory School collects Box Tops For Education and Buches receipts.  Please send to school with your child.

****We will not be collecting computer ink cartridges!!!


 

MENU:

7th  - BBQ pork sandwiches, potato wedges

8th – Ham & au-gratin potatoes, green beans, bread

9th – Roast beef sandwiches, French fries

12th – No School

13th – Italian Dunkers, meat sauce

14th – Hot Ham & Cheese, potato wedges

15th – Glazed chicken, garden blend rice, bread

16th – corn dogs

19th – Pizza Boats, corn

20th – Tacos (soft or hard), cheese, refried beans

21st – Chicken Patties, bun, smiley fries

22nd – No school

23rd – No school

26th – Fiestada’s, corn

27th – Spaghetti, meat sauce, cheese bread stick

28th – Chicken Fajitas, cheese

29th – Country fried steak, mashed potatoes, brown gravy, bread

30th – Hamburger Patty, cheese, bun, French fries

 

SCHEDULE:  

10th – MSGBB @  Gayville-Volin – 9AM

12th – MSGBB @ Colome - -3:45PM

13th – MS Region V @ Platte

15th – MSGBB Lyman @ Kennebec – 4:00PM

15th – MS WR @ Chamberlain – 5:00PM

16th – MS WR@ Todd Co – 5:00PM

19th – MSGBB @ Burke – 4:00pm

20th – HS Region V @ Gregory Auditorium

20th – MSWR Lyman @ Lyman – 5:00PM

21st  - Early Dismissal – 1:30PM

22nd – No School

23rd – No School

26th – MSWR @ Winner – 4:30PM

27th – MSGBB Burke/South Central-@ Gregory Gym – 4:00PM

29th – MSGBB Colome @ Gregory  - 4:00PM

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL/MIDDLE SCHOOL

1.  Sacred Hoops Basketball workouts will be in town on Monday, November 12 for two separate workouts.  Grades 5-8 will run from 9:30-11:00 a.m and Grades 9-12 will run from 11:00-12:30.  Boys and Girls are able to participate. They will also be back on Nov. 21 for workouts in the afternoon. Please see Mr. Determan for more information if you are interested.  

 

2.  There will be a 3 on 3 basketball tournament for grades 3-8 on Sunday, November 18. This is a fundraiser for After Prom.  Please see Mr. Determan if you would like to register a team.  The deadline for registration is this Saturday.

 

3.  Congratulations to the Oral Interp Team who was the overall champions in districts November 5th.  They will move on to Regions on Nov 19th.

 

4.  Anyone who had picture retakes need to please have orders turned in by Friday instead of Tuesday!